Daomugoucun, China Page

Other names: 倒木沟村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1874 Longitude 125.3971 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 125° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daomugoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daomugoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daomugoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiajie (1.1 nm)
Jiangjiajie (2.8 nm)
Chendaqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Mujiagou (3.0 nm)
Qingfucun (3.1 nm)
Liu-shu-ho-tzu (3.8 nm)
Baoxiangcun (4.1 nm)
Yangshu Hecun (4.7 nm)
Gongjia Jiecun (5.0 nm)
Sanbaotun (1.7 nm)
Shanglaohu Dingzi (2.5 nm)
Wolongcun (3.5 nm)
Simagou (3.4 nm)
Ssu-tao-chieh-ch'ang (2.3 nm)
Heishitoucun (2.9 nm)
Yangshuwei (3.2 nm)
Beiyanggou (3.7 nm)
Heixiagou (4.3 nm)
Chiu-tao-kou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 14 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 76 nm S 145
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 65 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
24.8 nm NW Yingchang
29.6 nm NW 125th meridian east
37.1 nm SE Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:31 2016