Chengjiajie, China Page

Other names: 程家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1913 Longitude 125.3728 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiajie (1.9 nm)
San-chien-fang (3.4 nm)
Liu-kuan-chuan (3.5 nm)
Chendaqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Mujiagou (2.8 nm)
Liu-shu-ho-tzu (3.5 nm)
Qingfucun (3.3 nm)
Baoxiangcun (3.7 nm)
Gongjia Jiecun (4.6 nm)
Yangshu Hecun (4.7 nm)
Daomugoucun (1.1 nm)
Sanbaotun (2.8 nm)
Shanglaohu Dingzi (3.3 nm)
Ssu-tao-chieh-ch'ang (2.3 nm)
Yangshuwei (3.2 nm)
Heishitoucun (3.6 nm)
Chiu-tao-kou (5.0 nm)
Yinhugoucun (5.2 nm)
Heixiagou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 15 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 64 nm W 288
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 76 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
23.7 nm NW Yingchang
28.7 nm NW 125th meridian east
41.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:40 2016