Yuanxia, China Page

Other names: 芫下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6032 Longitude 115.0518 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16211

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiafukeng (1.1 nm)
Fuyuan (1.2 nm)
Diankeng (2.5 nm)
Shijiangkou (1.1 nm)
Huangtuban (1.5 nm)
Kantou (2.1 nm)
Shacun (2.4 nm)
Shangdian (2.5 nm)
Mianxi (2.8 nm)
Miankeng (1.6 nm)
Tangkengkou (1.7 nm)
Miankou (1.8 nm)
Zhenbei (2.5 nm)
Lequn (0.8 nm)
Dongmian (1.5 nm)
Tiannan (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Shimenbei (2.0 nm)
Lingzinao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 47 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm S 200
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 82 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.6 nm N Qingyuan District
30.7 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:45 2016