Tiannan, China Page

Other names: 田南

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5798 Longitude 115.0646 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15724

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiannan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiannan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongmian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lequn (1.0 nm)
Shimenbei (1.7 nm)
Miankeng (1.1 nm)
Yuanxia (1.6 nm)
Miankou (2.2 nm)
Shijiangkou (2.4 nm)
Xiafukeng (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (0.4 nm)
Tangkengkou (1.2 nm)
Zhenbei (1.2 nm)
Guojia (2.1 nm)
Jinpenxing (2.3 nm)
Chuanxing (2.4 nm)
Lingzinao (1.0 nm)
Qianlong (1.6 nm)
Mukeng (1.6 nm)
Hejiangkou (1.8 nm)
Shiwupai (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 24 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm S 201
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 83 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 90 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.1 nm N Qingyuan District
32.1 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:29 2016