Lingzinao, China Page

Other names: 令子脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5639 Longitude 115.0587 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15395

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingzinao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzinao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzinao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenbei (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiakeng (2.2 nm)
Diankeng (2.7 nm)
Tiannan (1.0 nm)
Dongmian (1.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Lequn (1.6 nm)
Miankeng (2.1 nm)
Tangkengkou (2.1 nm)
Yuanxia (2.4 nm)
Zhenbei (1.6 nm)
Jinpenxing (2.2 nm)
Guojia (2.5 nm)
Qianlong (0.7 nm)
Mukeng (0.8 nm)
Hejiangkou (0.9 nm)
Shiwupai (1.0 nm)
Shuilu (2.0 nm)
Zhushanwo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 24 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm S 201
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 91 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.0 nm N Qingyuan District
28.7 nm SW Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:30 2016