Yaojia, China Page

Other names: 姚家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1044 Longitude 118.0070 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25587

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banxincun (1.3 nm)
Longxiyuan (2.1 nm)
Shuikouli (2.3 nm)
Gaizhuyang (2.8 nm)
Jieshang (1.1 nm)
Xikou (1.5 nm)
Ganxi (2.3 nm)
Xiapeng (2.7 nm)
Tianpengban (3.0 nm)
Xishanpai (3.3 nm)
Jinzhongshan (1.0 nm)
Waiwan (1.4 nm)
Yaoshan (2.2 nm)
Fenglingyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhengsiyang (3.1 nm)
Heyuan (1.0 nm)
Jiujingkeng (1.2 nm)
Shiluokeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 16 nm N 352
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 86 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S 118th meridian east
20.4 nm N Shangrao
21.8 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
20.5 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:52 2016