Shiluokeng, China Page

Other names: 石箩坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0651 Longitude 118.0375 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15465

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiluokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiluokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiluokeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiujingkeng (1.8 nm)
Heyuan (2.8 nm)
Waiwan (1.8 nm)
Yaoshan (2.8 nm)
Yaojia (2.9 nm)
Longli (2.9 nm)
Jinzhongshan (3.1 nm)
Jieshang (3.2 nm)
Fenglingyuan (3.6 nm)
Zhengsiyang (0.8 nm)
Maolou (2.2 nm)
Shegongkeng (2.3 nm)
Maolou (2.6 nm)
Qishuping (1.3 nm)
Shikong (1.6 nm)
Lanyangwu (2.5 nm)
Jinzhupai (2.8 nm)
Xiayuxi (3.3 nm)
Yuxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 19 nm N 348
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 21 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm N 39 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 88 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 86 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S 118th meridian east
20.3 nm S Wuyi University
19.7 nm SE Yongxing, Fujian
21.9 nm S Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:59 2016