Heyuan, China Page

Other names: 何源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0926 Longitude 117.9941 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxiyuan (1.8 nm)
Gaizhuyang (2.0 nm)
Xiongjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Longli (0.8 nm)
Banxincun (0.9 nm)
Yaojia (1.0 nm)
Jieshang (2.0 nm)
Xikou (2.3 nm)
Shuikouli (2.5 nm)
Xuwu (3.1 nm)
Ganxi (3.2 nm)
Xiapeng (3.4 nm)
Jiujingkeng (1.1 nm)
Jinzhongshan (2.0 nm)
Waiwan (2.0 nm)
Shiluokeng (2.8 nm)
Yaoshan (3.1 nm)
Chaping (2.4 nm)
Qishuping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm N 354
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 86 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S 118th meridian east
21.0 nm N Shangrao
21.9 nm S Wuyi University
20.5 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:10 2016