Xianzaotang, China Page

Other names: 猪毛坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1955 Longitude 117.8975 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianzaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianzaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianzaotang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xizaotang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anshan (2.0 nm)
Gangbei (3.0 nm)
Xiongtian (3.1 nm)
Yueshanjiao (3.3 nm)
Jiaowu (1.7 nm)
Tianchuangyan (2.3 nm)
Yankeng (2.7 nm)
Lizao (2.6 nm)
Limaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Maoyuan (2.0 nm)
Hengkeng (2.2 nm)
Qishan (1.2 nm)
Zhumaowu (1.8 nm)
Xiapai (2.5 nm)
Hanyang (3.0 nm)
Xiapeijia (3.2 nm)
Tanmuwan (3.3 nm)
Zhoudaowu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 11 nm N 17
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 78 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
13.8 nm SE 118th meridian east
15.2 nm N Shangrao
16.7 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:53 2016