Zhumaowu, China Page

Other names: 猪毛坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1679 Longitude 117.9110 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18924

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhumaowu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumaowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumaowu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishan (0.8 nm)
Xiapai (1.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)
Xianzaotang (1.8 nm)
Xizaotang (2.0 nm)
Limaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Hengkeng (2.7 nm)
Maoyuan (2.9 nm)
Jiaowu (3.3 nm)
Lizao (3.7 nm)
Hanyang (1.4 nm)
Xiapeijia (1.6 nm)
Xuwu (3.2 nm)
Jinjishan (3.3 nm)
Tanmuwan (1.5 nm)
Zhoudaowu (2.2 nm)
Liudun (2.9 nm)
Tudiling (3.0 nm)
Longxi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 13 nm N 12
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm E 47 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 80 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE 118th meridian east
14.2 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
16.7 nm N Shangrao
18.2 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:07 2016