Tianchuangyan, China Page

Other names: 天窗岩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2306 Longitude 117.8799 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18005

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianchuangyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchuangyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchuangyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiaping (1.9 nm)
Fangjia (2.2 nm)
Gangbei (2.3 nm)
Xiongtian (2.4 nm)
Hejialong (3.3 nm)
Tangwuping (1.8 nm)
Qianfang (3.0 nm)
Songping (3.2 nm)
Shixi (3.5 nm)
Jiaowu (1.3 nm)
Yankeng (1.8 nm)
Limaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Lizao (2.7 nm)
Maoyuan (2.8 nm)
Hengkeng (3.3 nm)
Xizaotang (2.1 nm)
Xianzaotang (2.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.2 nm)
Qishan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 9 nm N 26
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 92 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
13.4 nm N Shangrao
14.9 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
16.1 nm SE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:56 2016