Shiyanping, China Page

Other names: 石砚坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6362 Longitude 115.2555 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15553

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiyanping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyanping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangping (1.2 nm)
Hejiangkou (1.3 nm)
Donghe (1.4 nm)
Nankeng (2.4 nm)
Dahetian (1.5 nm)
Chayuan (1.6 nm)
Yaopanling (2.0 nm)
Yaoling (2.0 nm)
Huangtu'ao (3.0 nm)
Xuexing (2.0 nm)
Huangshatang (2.5 nm)
Shuikou (2.6 nm)
Lanfeng (1.2 nm)
Lanfengkeng (1.2 nm)
Qilongkeng (1.8 nm)
Luxi (2.4 nm)
Egongkeng (2.9 nm)
Shangmian (2.9 nm)
Zengfang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 30 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 53 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 73 nm S 207
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 84 nm N 10
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
27.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.7 nm NW Qingyuan District
31.2 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:29 2016