Dahetian, China Page

Other names: 大禾田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6575 Longitude 115.2697 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15499

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahetian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahetian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahetian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuan (1.7 nm)
Hejiangkou (2.3 nm)
Donghe (2.3 nm)
Longxiacun (2.6 nm)
Yaoling (0.6 nm)
Yaopanling (0.7 nm)
Huangtu'ao (1.7 nm)
Baiyunshan (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (2.6 nm)
Qiaoshi (2.9 nm)
Huangshatang (1.9 nm)
Shuikou (1.9 nm)
Huangcaohu (2.3 nm)
Yunduikeng (2.9 nm)
Shiyanping (1.5 nm)
Xuexing (2.1 nm)
Lanfeng (2.5 nm)
Lanfengkeng (2.5 nm)
Shangping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 30 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 75 nm S 207
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 10
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 85 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
26.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.9 nm NW Qingyuan District
30.4 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:55 2016