Huangtu'ao, China Page

Other names: Huangtu’ao,黄土垇

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6851 Longitude 115.2707 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15717

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangtu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtu'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikeng (1.1 nm)
Longxiacun (2.1 nm)
Chayuan (2.4 nm)
Hengkeng (2.4 nm)
Baiyunshan (0.9 nm)
Bozuo (2.1 nm)
Yangtongjing (2.0 nm)
Fuzhukeng (2.5 nm)
Zhongdong (2.7 nm)
Baiyunshan (1.9 nm)
Qiaoshi (1.9 nm)
Yunduikeng (2.1 nm)
Huangcaohu (3.0 nm)
Yaoling (1.1 nm)
Yaopanling (1.1 nm)
Dahetian (1.7 nm)
Huangshatang (3.0 nm)
Shiyanping (3.0 nm)
Shuikou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 30 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 207
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 81 nm N 10
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
25.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.5 nm NW Qingyuan District
29.0 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:44 2016