Jiediancun, China Page

Other names: 街店村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.7214 Longitude 115.2306 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93409

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiediancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiediancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiediancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanloucun (1.7 nm)
Renzhaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Yanjicun (2.6 nm)
Yanlou (1.0 nm)
Lichang Yingcun (1.4 nm)
Luohan Sicun (1.7 nm)
Dafu Zhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhuwa Zhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Zhangxinzhen (2.9 nm)
Maloucun (1.3 nm)
Malou (1.4 nm)
Mada Zhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Xiezhaicun (2.1 nm)
Xiaodianzicun (2.2 nm)
Shuanglongcun (1.2 nm)
Daxicun (1.7 nm)
Aibeicun (2.5 nm)
Nibawacun (2.5 nm)
Dafang Zhuangcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 27 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Linquan County
11.5 nm NW Tangcun, Xincai County
11.9 nm SE Fangji, Anhui
12.5 nm W Xincai County
14.5 nm NW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:08 2016