Mada Zhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 马大庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.7285 Longitude 115.2603 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84429

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mada Zhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mada Zhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mada Zhuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiediancun (1.6 nm)
Yanlou (2.2 nm)
Lichang Yingcun (2.3 nm)
Luohan Sicun (2.4 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.7 nm)
Dafu Zhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhangxinzhen (1.8 nm)
Shuizhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Caoyingcun (2.6 nm)
Xiaodianzicun (0.7 nm)
Shuitian Zhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Gaoxiaozhaicun (1.9 nm)
Liuzhai (2.2 nm)
Shuizhuang (2.6 nm)
Malou (0.2 nm)
Maloucun (0.8 nm)
Xiezhaicun (1.1 nm)
Nandaxie Zhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Dafang Zhuangcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 25 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Linquan County
11.2 nm SE Fangji, Anhui
12.3 nm NW Tangcun, Xincai County
13.9 nm W Xincai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:08 2016