Daxicun, China Page

Other names: 大西村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.6947 Longitude 115.2215 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100943

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nibawacun (1.1 nm)
Yanjicun (2.0 nm)
Shuanglongcun (0.8 nm)
Jiediancun (1.7 nm)
Yanlou (2.3 nm)
Yanloucun (2.5 nm)
Lichang Yingcun (2.8 nm)
Mada Zhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Aibeicun (1.2 nm)
Maloucun (2.1 nm)
Dafang Zhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Malou (2.6 nm)
Xiezhaicun (2.6 nm)
Lugangcun (2.8 nm)
Dahuangcun (2.8 nm)
Dazhuang (2.6 nm)
Aidongcun (3.0 nm)
Yaozhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 28 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Fangji, Anhui
12.5 nm NW Tangcun, Xincai County
13.6 nm N Linquan County
12.4 nm W Xincai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:14 2016