Peso Duro, Brazil Page

Other names: Pêso Duro

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -5.4667 Longitude -47.7000 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 5° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Araguaina
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Peso Duro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peso Duro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peso Duro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (7.3 nm)
Bom Jesus (17.7 nm)
Augustinopolis (3.4 nm)
Embiral (5.1 nm)
Praia Norte (8.4 nm)
Coquelandia (9.2 nm)
Sampaio (10.7 nm)
Praia Chata (16.4 nm)
Carrasco Bonito (16.4 nm)
Cidelandia (18.3 nm)
Axixa do Tocantins (8.0 nm)
Sapucaia (8.6 nm)
Imperatriz (13.9 nm)
Sitio Novo do Tocantins (14.6 nm)
Joao Lisboa (17.6 nm)
Descarreto (17.7 nm)
Sitio Novo de Goias (9.0 nm)
Axixa de Goias (9.8 nm)
Serrinha (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJVY Small Haras Bela Vista Airport São Miguel Do Tocantins 12 nm E 110
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 14 nm E 105 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SIME Small Comandante Carlos Inácio Agnes Airport Davinópolis 17 nm E 111
FR46459 Heli Porto Franco Heliport Porto Franco 61 nm S 163
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 86 nm W 273 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Praia Norte
12.5 nm NW Sampaio
13.5 nm E Imperatriz
14.3 nm E Sítio Novo do Tocantins
15.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Imperatriz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:55:02 2016