Coquelandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Coquelândia

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -5.3218 Longitude -47.6522 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 5° 19' 18S Long (DMS) 47° 39' 8W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Coquelandia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coquelandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coquelandia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sampaio (5.3 nm)
Embiral (5.3 nm)
Santa Maria (11.9 nm)
Carrasco Bonito (12.1 nm)
Praia Chata (13.5 nm)
Frades (19.8 nm)
Cidelandia (11.9 nm) Praia Norte (3.4 nm)
Joao Lisboa (16.4 nm)
Camacari (17.4 nm)
Sao Miguel do Tocantins (19.3 nm)
Augustinopolis (6.2 nm)
Peso Duro (9.2 nm)
Axixa do Tocantins (14.2 nm)
Sapucaia (14.3 nm)
Imperatriz (16.1 nm)
Sitio Novo do Tocantins (16.4 nm)
Sitio Novo de Goias (16.9 nm)
Axixa de Goias (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJVY Small Haras Bela Vista Airport São Miguel Do Tocantins 15 nm S 145
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 17 nm S 137 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SIME Small Comandante Carlos Inácio Agnes Airport Davinópolis 20 nm S 138
FR46459 Heli Porto Franco Heliport Porto Franco 69 nm S 167
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 88 nm W 268 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Praia Norte
11.8 nm NW Cidelândia
13.3 nm W Sampaio
16.1 nm SE Sítio Novo do Tocantins


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:46:53 2016