Freguesia da Lagoa, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Vista,Freguezia da Lagoa

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.4833 Longitude -51.4000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Freguesia da Lagoa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Freguesia da Lagoa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Freguesia da Lagoa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tupitinga (3.7 nm)
Avai (12.6 nm)
Capinzal (13.9 nm)
Machadinho (15.0 nm)
Ouro (17.1 nm)
Erval Velho (12.1 nm)
Leao (14.1 nm)
Lacerdopolis (16.6 nm)
Itororo (17.5 nm)
Erval d'Oeste (18.3 nm)
Joacaba (19.7 nm)
Campos Novos (11.8 nm)
Anita Garibaldi (18.7 nm)
Espigao Alto (7.2 nm)
Celso Ramos (8.0 nm)
Barracao (11.0 nm)
Sao Jose do Ouro (17.9 nm)
Eucalipto (19.0 nm)
Cacique Doble (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1167 Small JOACABA 20 nm N 336
SSJA JCB Small Santa Terezinha Airport Joaçaba 20 nm N 336
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 62 nm E 107 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 67 nm W 226 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 70 nm W 287 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Celso Ramos
7.9 nm S Canoas River (Santa Catarina)
7.9 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
8.1 nm S Pelotas River
8.2 nm SE List of power stations in Brazil
12.1 nm N Erval Velho
14.0 nm NW Capinzal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:04 2016