Itororo, Brazil Page

Other names: Itororó

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.2167 Longitude -51.5333 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12322

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Itororo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itororo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itororo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erval d'Oeste (1.8 nm)
Santa Helena (7.7 nm)
Cadori (10.9 nm)
Jabora (10.9 nm)
Joacaba (3.5 nm)
Santa Clara (4.8 nm)
Luzerna (7.0 nm)
Nova Petropolis (7.5 nm)
Nova Vicenza (10.0 nm)
Catanduvas (12.0 nm)
Agua Doce (13.0 nm)
Treze Tilias (14.8 nm)
Erval Velho (6.7 nm)
Ibicare (9.3 nm)
Lacerdopolis (2.7 nm)
Leao (5.3 nm)
Capinzal (7.8 nm)
Avai (8.4 nm)
Ouro (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1167 Small JOACABA 2 nm N 338
SSJA JCB Small Santa Terezinha Airport Joaçaba 2 nm N 338
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 61 nm N 341
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 60 nm W 274 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 74 nm S 214 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Herval d'Oeste
2.7 nm SW Lacerdópolis
6.7 nm SE Erval Velho
7.0 nm NE Luzerna
8.7 nm SW Capinzal
9.3 nm NE Ibicaré
11.1 nm NW Catanduvas, Santa Catarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:33 2016