Querencia do Norte, Brazil Page

Other names: Querência do Norte

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0000 Longitude -53.4667 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Querencia do Norte Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querencia do Norte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querencia do Norte Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Querencia (7.6 nm)
Porto Peroba (11.0 nm)
Porto Barra do Ivinheima (11.2 nm)
Paranaguacu (4.1 nm)
Rio Novo (5.3 nm)
Regina (6.6 nm)
Porto Brasilia (8.2 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (17.2 nm)
Porto Rico (18.4 nm)
Porto Guarei (20.7 nm)
Porto Sao Pedro (20.4 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (21.3 nm)
Porto Sao Jose (23.7 nm)
Santa Cruz do Monte Castelo (8.8 nm)
Santa Isabel do Ivai (13.0 nm)
Loanda (17.6 nm)
Leoni (19.7 nm)
Comur (23.2 nm)
Porto Camargo (25.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWH Small Fazenda São Mateus Airport Querência Do Norte 4 nm W 295
SSGU Small Fazenda Gurucaia Airport Santa Isabel Do Ivaí 13 nm S 146
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 39 nm N 44
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 84 nm E 110 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 93 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Querência do Norte
8.8 nm E Santa Cruz de Monte Castelo
13.0 nm E Santa Isabel do Ivaí
17.2 nm NE São Pedro do Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:30 2016