Porto Peroba, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Perobá

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.9000 Longitude -53.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Peroba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Peroba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Peroba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Curupai (14.4 nm) Porto Quinze de Agosto (12.7 nm)
Porto Guarei (14.5 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (16.0 nm)
Porto Lorito (20.4 nm)
Porto Cinco de Maio (21.3 nm)
Porto Santa Barbara (24.6 nm)
Rio Novo (7.4 nm)
Porto Brasilia (7.6 nm)
Querencia do Norte (11.0 nm)
Regina (12.0 nm)
Paranaguacu (12.3 nm)
Santa Cruz do Monte Castelo (17.8 nm)
Santa Isabel do Ivai (22.5 nm)
Porto Rico (22.7 nm)
Porto Sao Pedro (24.7 nm)
Leoni (25.0 nm)
Querencia (4.4 nm)
Porto Barra do Ivinheima (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWH Small Fazenda São Mateus Airport Querência Do Norte 6 nm E 128
SITB Small Fazenda Touro Branco Airport Naviraí 10 nm W 231
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 42 nm E 58
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 82 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 83 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Querência do Norte
17.8 nm E Santa Cruz de Monte Castelo
21.0 nm S Laranjaí River
22.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:24:23 2016