Porto Guarei, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Guareí

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.6667 Longitude -53.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Guarei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Guarei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Guarei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Lorito (12.2 nm)
Porto Curupai (20.2 nm)
Porto Cinco de Maio (7.0 nm)
Porto Santa Barbara (10.2 nm)
Porto Santa Rosa (12.6 nm)
Porto Cristalino (17.0 nm)
Porto Paraguaia (18.0 nm)
Porto Gato Preto (20.2 nm)
Porto Pirabebe (21.0 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (2.1 nm)
Porto Rico (18.5 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (4.1 nm)
Porto Brasilia (12.6 nm)
Porto Peroba (14.5 nm)
Rio Novo (15.4 nm)
Regina (16.3 nm)
Querencia (18.1 nm)
Porto Barra do Ivinheima (18.8 nm)
Paranaguacu (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SINH Small Fazenda Esperança Airport Novo Horizonte Do Sul 1 nm N 7
SSIX Small Fazenda Campo Verde Airport Taquarussu 3 nm E 74
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 34 nm E 75
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 80 nm W 290 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 80 nm W 290 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
17.8 nm E Porto Rico, Paraná
20.7 nm S Querência do Norte
21.9 nm SE Santa Cruz de Monte Castelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:53:02 2016