Sape, Brazil Page

Other names: Sapé

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -16.1833 Longitude -57.6333 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sape Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sape Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sape Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campina (5.2 nm)
Ressaca (5.7 nm)
Piuval (13.2 nm)
Bom Jardim (5.0 nm)
Barraca do Cabral (7.1 nm)
Caceres (7.6 nm)
Barranco (15.3 nm)
Sepotuba (19.0 nm)
Facao (2.2 nm)
Chapadao (9.2 nm)
Cesario (13.5 nm)
Paiol (15.4 nm)
Campina (15.4 nm)
Monjolo (17.4 nm)
Cambara (4.2 nm)
Jacobina (5.5 nm)
Bitencourt (10.4 nm)
Simao Nunes (10.7 nm)
Sao Joao (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWGH Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Cáceres 3 nm S 166
SSWN Small Fazenda Figueira Branca Airport Cáceres 3 nm S 138
SWTM Closed Fazenda Santos Reis Airport Porto Esperidião 87 nm W 266
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 93 nm E 70 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Cáceres, Mato Grosso
11.9 nm N Cabaçal River
11.9 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
12.9 nm SW Jauru River (Mato Grosso)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:56:04 2016