Sepotuba, Brazil Page

Other names: Cipotuba

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.8667 Longitude -57.6167 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 15° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sepotuba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sepotuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sepotuba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cedro (6.1 nm)
Ajusta-Contas (7.1 nm)
Olaria (9.7 nm)
Porto do Campo (11.5 nm)
Bernardo Dias (13.8 nm)
Moradores (15.1 nm)
Barreirao (18.2 nm)
Palmital Grande (18.4 nm)
Boi Morto (19.5 nm)
Capao Grande (10.4 nm) Barranco (5.5 nm)
Caceres (12.6 nm)
Barraca do Cabral (13.9 nm)
Bom Jardim (14.0 nm)
Ressaca (17.0 nm)
Campina (17.9 nm)
Facao (18.0 nm)
Sape (19.0 nm)
Cambara (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR739 Small CACERES 10 nm S 184
SWKC CCX Small Cáceres Airport Cáceres 10 nm S 184
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 87 nm E 81 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWEV Closed Fazenda Piraim Airport Nossa Senhora Do Livramento 91 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Sepotuba River
9.4 nm SW Cabaçal River
9.4 nm SW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
19.2 nm S Cáceres, Mato Grosso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:25 2016