Cesario, Brazil Page

Other names: Cesário

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -16.3000 Longitude -57.4333 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 16° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cesario Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cesario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cesario Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapadao (4.3 nm)
Bitencourt (4.9 nm)
Jacobina (8.2 nm)
Cambara (9.5 nm)
Facao (12.5 nm)
Sape (13.5 nm)
Simao Nunes (17.4 nm)
Campina (18.6 nm)
Campina (8.0 nm)
Bom Jardim (16.6 nm)
Flechas (19.2 nm)
Olhos d'Agua (8.7 nm)
Monjolinho (10.4 nm)
Fazenda Velha (10.4 nm)
Limoeiro (13.9 nm)
Paiol (2.2 nm)
Monjolo (4.4 nm)
Sao Joao (7.0 nm)
Taquaral (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFD Small Fazenda Dois Irmãos Airport Cáceres 9 nm E 122
SSWN Small Fazenda Figueira Branca Airport Cáceres 10 nm W 295
SWEV Closed Fazenda Piraim Airport Nossa Senhora Do Livramento 77 nm E 88
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 85 nm E 63 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Cáceres, Mato Grosso
20.3 nm W Jauru River (Mato Grosso)
20.3 nm W List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
24.0 nm NW Cabaçal River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:55:55 2016