Fazenda da Mata, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda da Matta,Fazenda de Mosta,Fazenda da Moata

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -17.0333 Longitude -53.9000 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 17° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fazenda da Mata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda da Mata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda da Mata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garimpo Cervo (7.3 nm)
Jose Carvalho (15.3 nm)
Itiquira (17.7 nm)
Martins Carneiro (22.8 nm)
Ponte de Pedra (28.0 nm)
Teodoro Ribeiro (29.7 nm)
Pedra Preta (40.9 nm)
Resolvido (41.4 nm)
Petrovina (20.3 nm)
Boa Vista (23.7 nm)
Nova Galileia (36.3 nm)
Nova Catanduva (38.4 nm)
Alto Garcas (22.0 nm)
Cafelandia do Leste Matogrossense (33.8 nm)
Jabota (30.3 nm)
Varjao da Emendada (36.4 nm)
Pedro Severo (38.8 nm)
Piquiri (42.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIRU Small Fazenda Bahia Airport Pedra Preta 12 nm W 303
SWYW Small Fazenda Adriana Airport Alto Garças 12 nm N 17
SWGR Closed Alto Garças Airport Alto Garças 21 nm E 71
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 54 nm W 299 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBBW BPG Medium BARRA DO GARCAS Barra Do Garças 111 nm E 51 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW List of craters on Mars: O-Z
17.8 nm SW Itiquira
21.9 nm E Alto Garças
27.6 nm S 54th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:04 2016