Nova Galileia, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Galiléia

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -16.5659 Longitude -54.3005 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 33' 57S Long (DMS) 54° 18' 2W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1034

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nova Galileia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Galileia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Galileia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedra Preta (10.4 nm)
General Rondon (19.5 nm)
Rondonopolis (20.5 nm)
Retiro do Buriti (22.5 nm)
Tribiu (28.1 nm)
Boa Vista (30.7 nm)
Nova Catanduva (2.4 nm)
Floresta (14.5 nm)
Jarudore (22.1 nm)
Jonas Carvalho (30.4 nm)
Paraiso do Leste (30.9 nm)
Toriparu (26.1 nm)
Guiratinga (33.9 nm)
Petrovina (16.0 nm)
Anhumas (28.0 nm)
Sao Jose de Planalto (28.7 nm)
Anhumas (30.5 nm)
Ponte de Pedra (32.4 nm)
Garimpo Cervo (35.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWK Small Fazenda Santa Terezinha Airport Pedra Preta 6 nm S 163
SNNV Small Fazenda Estrela do Sul Airport Pedra Preta 7 nm E 92
FR45724 Closed Old Rondonópolis Airport Rondonópolis 22 nm W 288
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 24 nm W 267 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE São José do Povo
10.5 nm W Pedra Preta
13.5 nm W Tadarimana River
17.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:17 2016