Jabota, Brazil Page

Other names: Jabotá

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -17.5167 Longitude -54.0500 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 17° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jabota Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabota Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varjao da Emendada (10.7 nm)
Resolvido (22.0 nm)
Teodoro Ribeiro (24.2 nm)
Raizama (31.1 nm)
Coroa (32.0 nm)
Martins Carneiro (16.4 nm)
Itiquira (19.3 nm)
Jose Carvalho (20.4 nm)
Garimpo Cervo (26.1 nm)
Fazenda da Mata (30.3 nm)
Ponte de Pedra (31.5 nm)
Lobo (21.4 nm) Pedro Severo (9.1 nm)
Piquiri (12.4 nm)
Boa Vista (22.2 nm)
Lobo (23.0 nm)
Barreiro (31.7 nm)
Balsamo (32.0 nm)
Jose Quito (34.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SISN Small Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida Airport Sonora 9 nm E 100
SJCD Small Fazenda Pingo D`Água Airport Pedro Gomes 13 nm S 152
SWGR Closed Alto Garças Airport Alto Garças 46 nm N 39
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 67 nm N 325 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE 54th meridian west
19.3 nm N Itiquira
33.5 nm N List of craters on Mars: O-Z
45.8 nm NE Alto Garças


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:03 2016