Raizama, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Raizama

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -17.8500 Longitude -54.4667 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 17° 51' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Raizama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raizama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raizama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benta (7.3 nm)
Campo Limpo (10.7 nm)
Jeronimo (14.5 nm)
Sao Bento (26.0 nm)
Resolvido (21.1 nm)
Varjao da Emendada (22.4 nm)
Bonfim (26.5 nm)
Boa Vista (14.3 nm)
Piquiri (20.2 nm)
Barreiro (20.4 nm)
Lobo (24.9 nm)
Balsamo (26.6 nm)
Pedro Severo (27.1 nm)
Barretina (5.3 nm)
Esperanca (7.0 nm)
Pedro Gomes (15.4 nm)
Cachoeirinha (22.7 nm)
Recreio (23.5 nm)
Monte Verde (27.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSED Small Fazenda Escalada Airport Pedro Gomes 6 nm S 157
SSZZ Small Fazenda Thauá Airport Sonora 8 nm N 21
FR41369 Closed Fazenda Campo Oliva - Nhecolândia Corumbá 68 nm W 235
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 77 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.1 nm NW 55th meridian west
34.6 nm NE 54th meridian west
42.5 nm NE Itiquira
43.6 nm S Coxim River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:28 2016