Cachoeirinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Germano

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.5667 Longitude -54.4667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cachoeirinha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cachoeirinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cachoeirinha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Major Moreno (19.4 nm)
Coronel Albuquerque (19.6 nm)
Boa Vista (24.6 nm)
Mario Spinelli (10.6 nm)
Joao Ribeiro (22.4 nm)
Sao Joao (1.4 nm)
Primavera (9.1 nm)
Buritizal (10.0 nm)
Alto Coite (15.1 nm)
Poxoreo (16.2 nm)
Garimpo Novo (20.1 nm)
Sao Pedro da Cipa (21.4 nm)
Agua Emendada (22.2 nm)
Cachoeira (22.5 nm)
Raizinhas (22.7 nm)
Antonio Pinto (24.0 nm)
Poco Azul (24.5 nm)
Pombas (25.3 nm)
Antonio Candido da Silva (25.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJPR Closed Andrieli Base Operacional Airport Primavera Do Leste 3 nm E 102
SWPY Small Primavera do Leste Airport Primavera Do Leste 7 nm E 89
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 62 nm S 193 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Primavera do Leste
16.8 nm S Poxoréo
21.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
29.9 nm SW Dom Aquino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:58 2016