Alto Coite, Brazil Page

Other names: Alto Coité

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.7833 Longitude -54.3333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alto Coite Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Coite Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Coite Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poxoreo (4.5 nm)
Buritizal (7.4 nm)
Cachoeira (16.2 nm)
Raizinhas (18.2 nm)
Antonio Candido da Silva (19.7 nm)
Sao Pedro da Cipa (19.9 nm)
Antonio Pinto (20.8 nm)
Pombas (22.8 nm)
Primavera (6.3 nm)
Sao Joao (13.8 nm)
Mario Spinelli (14.3 nm)
Cachoeirinha (15.1 nm)
Joao Ribeiro (17.6 nm) Agua Emendada (7.3 nm)
Garimpo Novo (9.1 nm)
Sitio Novo (11.4 nm)
Poco Azul (13.5 nm)
Paraiso do Leste (19.7 nm)
Jarudore (24.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJPR Closed Andrieli Base Operacional Airport Primavera Do Leste 12 nm N 340
SWPY Small Primavera do Leste Airport Primavera Do Leste 13 nm N 358
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 53 nm S 205 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Poxoréo
16.0 nm N Primavera do Leste
21.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
31.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:32 2016