Inferninho, Brazil Page

Other names: Norte

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.0524 Longitude -42.8344 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 5° 3' 9S Long (DMS) 42° 50' 4W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Inferninho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inferninho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inferninho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Apolonia (0.3 nm)
Mafrense (0.6 nm)
Poti Velho (1.1 nm)
Mocambinho II (1.7 nm)
Mocambinho III (2.1 nm)
Pantanal (0.4 nm)
Morro do Diabo (1.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Nazare (1.2 nm)
Rosa Luxemburgo (1.2 nm)
Santa Helena (1.2 nm)
Corina (1.4 nm)
Trindade (1.7 nm)
Embrapa (2.1 nm)
Padre Eduardo (0.2 nm)
Carlos Feitosa (0.4 nm)
Bom Jesus - Norte (0.8 nm)
Aeroporto (0.8 nm)
Santo Afonso (1.0 nm)
Vila Parnaiba (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 0 nm E 124 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 2 nm W 235
SNDR Small Domingos Rego Airport Timon 2 nm W 235
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 71 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Poti River
2.5 nm S Timon, Maranhão
2.6 nm SE Quatro de Setembro Theater
2.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Teresina
3.0 nm SE Colégio Certo
3.1 nm SE Teresina
4.5 nm SE Albertão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:55:24 2016