Nossa Senhora de Nazare, Brazil Page

Other names: Nossa Senhora de Nazaré

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -5.0547 Longitude -42.8150 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 5° 3' 17S Long (DMS) 42° 48' 54W Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179746

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nossa Senhora de Nazare Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora de Nazare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora de Nazare Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Morro do Diabo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aeroporto (0.8 nm)
Pantanal (0.8 nm)
Padre Eduardo (1.2 nm)
Inferninho (1.2 nm)
Bom Jesus - Norte (1.2 nm)
Carlos Feitosa (1.3 nm)
Mafrense (1.4 nm)
Apolonia (1.4 nm)
Santo Afonso (1.4 nm)
Embrapa (1.5 nm)
Mocambinho II (1.7 nm)
Poti Velho (1.7 nm)
Mocambinho III (2.0 nm)
Mocambinho (2.1 nm)
Trindade (0.7 nm) Santa Helena (0.4 nm)
Rosa Luxemburgo (0.4 nm)
Corina (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 0 nm W 238 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 3 nm W 246
SNDR Small Domingos Rego Airport Timon 3 nm W 246
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 73 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Poti River
2.2 nm S Quatro de Setembro Theater
2.2 nm SE Colégio Certo
2.4 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Teresina
2.5 nm S Teresina
2.7 nm SW Timon, Maranhão
3.9 nm S Albertão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:47:13 2016