Biaxao do Coco, Brazil Page

Other names: Biaxão do Côco

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.4833 Longitude -43.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 459

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biaxao do Coco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaxao do Coco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaxao do Coco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Breio de Sao Felix (2.0 nm) Pedreira (4.9 nm)
Crimeia (5.6 nm)
Brejo de Sao Felix (6.4 nm)
Soledad (7.0 nm)
Buriti Frio (9.1 nm)
Taboca (10.0 nm)
Sao Antonio (11.0 nm)
Bonitao (3.0 nm)
Ribeirao (4.1 nm)
Cana Brava (6.4 nm)
Passa Tempo (8.2 nm)
Baixa Fria (9.4 nm)
Joao Estevao (10.0 nm)
Sao Raimundo (10.0 nm)
Tanque (10.3 nm)
Bebedouro (8.1 nm)
Cocalinho (8.1 nm)
Fazendinha (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNPF Small Fazenda Canabrava Airport Parnarama 10 nm E 126
SIKZ Small Fazenda Olho D`Água Airport Parnarama 11 nm S 200
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 46 nm E 56 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 57 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E Matões
16.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
24.9 nm W Pacuma River
25.0 nm SE Parnarama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:46:44 2016