Breio de Sao Felix, Brazil Page

Other names: Breio de São Félix

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.4833 Longitude -43.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Breio de Sao Felix Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Breio de Sao Felix Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Breio de Sao Felix Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedreira (5.1 nm)
Soledad (7.3 nm)
Buriti Frio (9.5 nm)
Sao Antonio (11.0 nm)
Taboca (11.3 nm)
Largo do Mariano (11.4 nm)
Biaxao do Coco (2.0 nm)
Bonitao (5.0 nm)
Ribeirao (6.1 nm)
Crimeia (7.2 nm)
Brejo de Sao Felix (7.8 nm)
Cana Brava (8.0 nm)
Passa Tempo (10.2 nm)
Baixa Fria (11.1 nm)
Joao Estevao (11.6 nm)
Bebedouro (8.1 nm)
Cocalinho (8.5 nm)
Mendes (10.8 nm)
Fazendinha (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIKZ Small Fazenda Olho D`Água Airport Parnarama 11 nm S 190
SNPF Small Fazenda Canabrava Airport Parnarama 12 nm E 120
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 47 nm E 57 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 55 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
18.1 nm E Matões
22.9 nm W Pacuma River
26.0 nm SW Balseira River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:48:34 2016