Yasenovets, Belarus Page

Other names: Ясеновец

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4068 Longitude 30.9570 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 30° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yasenovets Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasenovets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasenovets Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Papowka (1.1 nm)
Vas'kovichi (2.1 nm)
Andreyevka (2.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.5 nm)
Prosvet (2.8 nm)
Samsonovka (0.7 nm)
Checherovka (1.0 nm)
Kurganovka (1.4 nm)
Kalinin (2.9 nm)
Kabina Gora (3.0 nm)
Slawharad (2.7 nm)
Mikhaylov (0.6 nm)
Rudnya (0.8 nm)
Kliny (3.1 nm)
Barsukovka (2.5 nm)
Lyudkovo (2.4 nm)
Hayshyn (3.9 nm)
Selishche (4.5 nm)
Byazuyevichy (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 27 nm W 284
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 33 nm E 48
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 52 nm S 177 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 44 nm N 317 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Slawharad Raion
17.5 nm S Karma District
23.6 nm N Chavusy Raion
17.5 nm NE Cherykaw Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:29 2016