Kliny, Belarus Page

Other names: Клины,Кліны,Кліны

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3823 Longitude 31.0344 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 31° 2' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kliny Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kliny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kliny Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rudnya (2.4 nm)
Mikhaylov (2.7 nm)
Barsukovka (2.6 nm)
Samsonovka (3.1 nm)
Yasenovets (3.1 nm)
Kurganovka (3.1 nm)
Kremyanka (3.6 nm)
Slawharad (3.8 nm)
Novaya Sloboda (5.1 nm)
Chirkov (2.3 nm)
Stanki (3.4 nm)
Dubno (2.3 nm)
Blagodat' (2.1 nm)
Hayshyn (2.6 nm)
Staraya Kamyenka (3.6 nm)
Lunacharskiy (4.7 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (3.9 nm)
Selishche (3.9 nm)
Kazakovka (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 32 nm N 43
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 30 nm W 285
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 51 nm S 180 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 47 nm N 316 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Slawharad Raion
17.2 nm SW Karma District
13.5 nm E Krasnapolle Raion
16.2 nm NE Cherykaw Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:29 2016