Barsukovka, Belarus Page

Other names: Барсуковка

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3662 Longitude 30.9660 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 30° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1342

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barsukovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barsukovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barsukovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyudkovo (1.1 nm)
Byazuyevichy (2.4 nm)
Terekhovka (2.9 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.6 nm)
Vas'kovichi (3.1 nm)
Rudnya (2.2 nm)
Yasenovets (2.5 nm)
Mikhaylov (2.6 nm)
Samsonovka (3.0 nm)
Papowka (2.4 nm)
Checherovka (3.5 nm)
Kurganovka (3.6 nm)
Kliny (2.6 nm)
Dubno (2.8 nm)
Hayshyn (1.6 nm)
Selishche (2.1 nm)
Peregon (3.2 nm)
Borovaya Glinka (4.2 nm)
Lunacharskiy (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 28 nm W 288
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 35 nm E 45
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 50 nm S 177 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 46 nm N 319 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Slawharad Raion
15.3 nm S Karma District
26.0 nm N Chavusy Raion
15.7 nm E Krasnapolle Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:39 2016