Svirel', Belarus Page

Other names: Svirel’,Свирель,Svireĺ,Свірэль,Svireĺ,Свірэль,Свірэль,Svireĺ,Svireĺ,Свірэль

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6418 Longitude 31.9829 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 31° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Svirel' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svirel' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svirel' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Svishchevo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khatsyen' (1.6 nm)
Krugloye (2.4 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (0.7 nm)
Bliung (1.3 nm)
Husarka (1.6 nm)
Bor (2.5 nm)
Selishche (2.6 nm)
Svobodo (2.7 nm)
Tserkovishche (2.8 nm)
Borisovka (3.4 nm)
Yeroshovka (3.5 nm)
Novyye Domamerichi (3.9 nm)
Damamyerychy (4.4 nm)
Zimnitsy (1.5 nm) Mikhalin (1.0 nm)
Klimavichy (2.2 nm)
Kalinnitsa (2.5 nm)
Pawlavichy (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 13 nm W 306
FR32297 Medium Shatalovo Air Base Pochinok 45 nm N 22
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 78 nm S 175
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 75 nm S 207 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 105 nm N 328 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Klimavichy
1.9 nm SW Klimavichy Raion
9.5 nm N 32nd meridian east
8.2 nm NE Stary Dzedzin
10.6 nm NW Krychaw Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:47 2016