Kalinnitsa, Belarus Page

Other names: Калинница

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6048 Longitude 32.0172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 32° 1' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalinnitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinnitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinnitsa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhalin (1.8 nm)
Klimavichy (2.1 nm)
Zimnitsy (2.0 nm)
Svishchevo (2.6 nm)
Svirel' (2.5 nm)
Husarka (3.4 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (3.2 nm)
Bliung (3.7 nm)
Pawlavichy (1.1 nm)
Krivaya (1.9 nm)
Azertsy (2.2 nm)
Konokhovka (2.9 nm)
Sennaya (2.9 nm)
Lazovitsa (2.6 nm)
Shumovka (3.5 nm)
Uzdevichi (3.0 nm)
Baleshin (3.3 nm)
Polya (4.2 nm)
Osmolovichi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 16 nm W 310
FR32297 Medium Shatalovo Air Base Pochinok 46 nm N 19
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 76 nm S 175
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 74 nm S 209 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Klimavichy
2.5 nm W Klimavichy Raion
9.8 nm N Stary Dzedzin
11.7 nm N 32nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:22 2016