Mikhalin, Belarus Page

Other names: Михалин

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6246 Longitude 31.9806 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 31° 58' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikhalin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhalin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhalin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khatsyen' (1.8 nm)
Krugloye (2.7 nm)
Svirel' (1.0 nm)
Svishchevo (1.2 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (1.6 nm)
Bliung (2.3 nm)
Husarka (2.5 nm)
Bor (3.5 nm)
Selishche (3.6 nm)
Svobodo (3.7 nm)
Tserkovishche (3.7 nm)
Kalinnitsa (1.8 nm)
Zimnitsy (1.8 nm)
Pawlavichy (2.9 nm)
Klimavichy (1.3 nm)
Baleshin (3.7 nm)
Podgorodok (3.1 nm)
Lazovitsa (4.0 nm)
Medvedovka (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 14 nm W 309
FR32297 Medium Shatalovo Air Base Pochinok 46 nm N 21
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 77 nm S 174
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 74 nm S 208 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 106 nm N 328 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Klimavichy
1.2 nm SW Klimavichy Raion
9.2 nm NE Stary Dzedzin
10.5 nm N 32nd meridian east
11.1 nm NW Krychaw Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:59 2016