Sevast'yanovka, Belarus Page

Other names: Sevast’yanovka,Севастьяновка

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3543 Longitude 29.8360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 15N Long (DMS) 29° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1302

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sevast'yanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevast'yanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevast'yanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seliba (0.7 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (1.9 nm)
Cherebomir (2.2 nm)
Velenka (3.5 nm)
Galynovka (0.8 nm)
Stayki (1.4 nm)
Pribor (2.4 nm)
Nemki (3.0 nm)
Podlipki (3.6 nm)
Zayel'nik (3.8 nm)
Gogol' (3.8 nm)
Chyhirynka (4.1 nm)
Kolbovo (5.5 nm)
Dubtsy (1.4 nm)
Lipki (2.1 nm)
Shmaki (2.4 nm)
Vyaz'ma (3.3 nm)
Podsely (3.4 nm)
Roshcha (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 16 nm E 52
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 37 nm N 14 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMNB Medium Babruisk Air Base Babruisk 27 nm W 236
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 65 nm S 138 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Chigirinka
17.1 nm SE Rahachow
17.1 nm SE Rahačoŭ District
19.1 nm S Drut River
14.0 nm W Kirawsk Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:02 2016