Pribor, Belarus Page

Other names: Прибор

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3922 Longitude 29.8589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 29° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1688

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pribor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pribor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pribor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nemki (1.5 nm)
Stayki (1.9 nm)
Zayel'nik (2.1 nm)
Gogol' (2.4 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (3.4 nm)
Chyhirynka (1.8 nm)
Podlipki (1.7 nm)
Protochnoye (3.6 nm)
Podluzh'ye (3.9 nm)
Kolbovo (3.8 nm)
Rezkiy (4.1 nm)
Shmaki (1.7 nm)
Vyaz'ma (2.4 nm)
Galynovka (1.9 nm)
Sevast'yanovka (2.4 nm)
Seliba (2.5 nm)
Dubtsy (3.3 nm)
Roshcha (3.7 nm)
Lipki (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 14 nm E 57
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 34 nm N 13 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMNM Small Novo-Pashkovo Airport Mahiylow 35 nm N 22
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 66 nm S 140 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Chigirinka
18.8 nm S Rahachow
18.8 nm S Rahačoŭ District
21.0 nm S Drut River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:29 2016