Galynovka, Belarus Page

Other names: Галыновка,Halynaŭka,Галынаўка,Голыновка,Halynaŭka,Галынаўка,Голыновка,Голыновка,Halynaŭka,Галынаўка,Голыновка,Halynaŭka,Галынаўка

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3664 Longitude 29.8298 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 29° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1402

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Galynovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galynovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galynovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stayki (0.7 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (1.8 nm)
Cherebomir (2.2 nm)
Velenka (3.1 nm)
Nemki (2.2 nm)
Pribor (1.9 nm)
Podlipki (2.9 nm)
Zayel'nik (3.1 nm)
Gogol' (3.0 nm)
Chyhirynka (3.4 nm)
Kolbovo (4.7 nm)
Rezkiy (5.1 nm)
Podluzh'ye (5.4 nm)
Shmaki (2.4 nm) Sevast'yanovka (0.8 nm)
Seliba (0.6 nm)
Dubtsy (2.1 nm)
Roshcha (2.5 nm)
Lipki (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 16 nm E 55
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 36 nm N 14 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMNB Medium Babruisk Air Base Babruisk 27 nm W 235
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 66 nm S 139 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Chigirinka
17.8 nm SE Rahachow
17.8 nm SE Rahačoŭ District
19.9 nm S Drut River
14.1 nm SW Kirawsk Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:36 2016