Wan Na-ti, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Nā-tī

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 20.9915 Longitude 98.2571 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 29N Long (DMS) 98° 15' 26E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wan Na-ti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Na-ti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Na-ti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Loi-mawn (2.0 nm) Wan Pang-yok (4.2 nm) Wan Na-niu (2.3 nm)
Nawngsam (2.4 nm)
Konghkam (2.6 nm)
Kongsong (2.6 nm)
Wan Panghai (3.5 nm)
Ho-kan (3.5 nm)
Wan Kongsa (3.5 nm)
Wan Sangtai (3.5 nm)
Kunna (4.0 nm)
Wan Hwe-hok (4.4 nm)
Na-hsai (0.6 nm)
Panghka (2.0 nm)
Wan Maklang (2.0 nm)
Hsen Mong Kwang (2.0 nm)
Wan Nawnghkam (2.7 nm)
Wan Loi-hsai (3.5 nm)
Wan Na-ke (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNS NMS Medium NAMSANG Namsang 29 nm W 258
FR39431 Small Langkho Airport Langhko 40 nm S 199
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 62 nm E 116 Myanmar National Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 79 nm E 76 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYHH HEH Medium HEHO Heho 83 nm W 260 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Nam Pang River
20.7 nm SW Kengtawng State
21.0 nm NE Dams in Myanmar
28.2 nm E Mongpu State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:10 2016