Na-hsai, Burma Page

Other names: Nā-hsai

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 20.9818 Longitude 98.2571 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 98° 15' 26E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Na-hsai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Na-hsai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Na-hsai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsen Mong Kwang (1.6 nm)
Wan Loi-mawn (1.9 nm)
Wan Na-ti (0.6 nm)
Wan Pang-yok (4.8 nm)
Wan Maklang (1.6 nm)
Wan Na-niu (2.0 nm)
Nawngsam (2.3 nm)
Konghkam (2.3 nm)
Kongsong (2.3 nm)
Wan Panghai (3.2 nm)
Wan Kongsa (3.4 nm)
Ho-kan (3.5 nm)
Kunna (3.6 nm)
Wan Sangtai (3.7 nm)
Wan Hwe-hok (4.6 nm)
Panghka (1.4 nm)
Wan Nawnghkam (2.1 nm)
Wan Loi-hsai (3.0 nm)
Wan Na-ke (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNS NMS Medium NAMSANG Namsang 29 nm W 259
FR39431 Small Langkho Airport Langhko 40 nm S 199
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 62 nm E 116 Myanmar National Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 79 nm E 75 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYHH HEH Medium HEHO Heho 83 nm W 260 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E Nam Pang River
20.2 nm SW Kengtawng State
21.5 nm NE Dams in Myanmar
28.1 nm E Mongpu State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:03 2016