Wan Hwe-hok, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Hwè-hok

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 21.0238 Longitude 98.3267 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wan Hwe-hok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Hwe-hok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Hwe-hok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Sawkhwe (1.9 nm)
Nawngwo (3.8 nm)
Wan Pangkaw (4.3 nm)
Wan Na-yang (2.3 nm)
Wan Pa-ke (2.5 nm)
Wan Namhu (2.8 nm)
Hsai-hkao (2.9 nm)
Wan Sangtai (1.1 nm)
Ho-kan (2.4 nm)
Wan Kongsa (2.7 nm)
Nawngsam (3.0 nm)
Nam-hwe-lom (3.1 nm)
Wan Tonghkam (3.7 nm)
Tonghkam (3.8 nm)
Konghkam (3.8 nm)
Wan Pa-aw (3.9 nm)
Wan Na-niu (3.9 nm)
Kongsong (4.0 nm)
Wan Panghai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNS NMS Medium NAMSANG Namsang 34 nm W 256
FR39431 Small Langkho Airport Langhko 44 nm S 203
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 60 nm E 120 Myanmar National Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 75 nm E 76 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYHH HEH Medium HEHO Heho 87 nm W 259 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Asian Wings Airways, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Nam Pang River
17.6 nm N Dams in Myanmar
24.7 nm SW Kengtawng State
24.9 nm E Mongpu State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:30 2016