Wan Nammoi, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Nammoi

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 20.7018 Longitude 99.8117 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wan Nammoi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Nammoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Nammoi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wan Yang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Na-mon (1.0 nm)
Wan Ho-hkang (3.0 nm)
Wan Punghpa (3.1 nm)
Wan Hsenhkamwat (3.5 nm)
Wan Pa-wawng (3.9 nm)
Wan Pangno (3.9 nm)
Wan Hpya (0.3 nm)
Mong Hai (0.6 nm)
Wan Hwe-luk (1.7 nm)
Wan Pa-kwe (2.6 nm)
Wan Mak-o (2.7 nm)
Wan Pawhpu (2.8 nm)
Wan Hsenhkamhung (3.7 nm)
Wan Hwe-hoi (0.5 nm)
Wan Pangsai-long (1.9 nm)
Wan Mongnoi (2.3 nm)
Wan Pu-keng (2.6 nm)
Wan Hsenhkampeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 11 nm N 44
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 14 nm S 152 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMS MOG Medium MONG HSAT Mong Hsat 33 nm W 250 Myanmar National Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 37 nm N 344 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VTCT CEI Medium CHIANG RAI INTL Chiang Rai 45 nm S 174 Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, HK Express, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E 2011 Myanmar earthquake
12.9 nm N Mong Hpayak District
14.8 nm SE List of airports in Myanmar
14.8 nm SE Tachilek Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:41 2016